Department Chairs

 

BIOLOGY, Daniel Shain

CHEMISTRY, Catherine Grgicak

CHILDHOOD STUDIES, Lynne Vallone (acting AY ’21)

COMPUTER SCIENCE, Suneeta Ramaswami

ECONOMICS, I-ming Chui

ENGLISH, Richard Epstein 

HISTORY, Wendy Woloson (acting AY ’21)

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES, Siqi Fu

PHILOSOPHY/RELIGION, John Wall

PHYSICS, Sean O’Malley

POLITICAL SCIENCE, Maureen Donaghy 

PSYCHOLOGY, William Whitlow

PUBLIC POLICY & ADMINISTRATION, Lori Minnite

SOCIOLOGY, ANTHROPOLOGY, & CRIMINAL JUSTICE, Cati Coe

VISUAL, MEDIA, & PERFORMING ARTS, Kenneth Elliot

WORLD LANGUAGES & CULTURES, Jean-Louis Hippolyte

 

Undergraduate Directors

 

AFRICANA STUDIES, Keith Green

COMPUTATIONAL & INTEGRATIVE BIOLOGY (CCIB), Nir Yakoby

DIGITAL STUDIES, James J. Brown

ENGLISH WRITING PROGRAM, William Fitzgerald

FILM & MEDIA STUDIES PROGRAM, Lisa Zeidner

FORENSIC SCIENCE, Kimberlee Moran

GENDER STUDIES, Shauna Shames

GLOBAL STUDIES, Jean-Louis Hippolyte & Carla Giaudrone

HEATH SCIENCES, Kristin August 

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES, Joseph Schiavo

LATIN AMERICAN & LATINO STUDIES PROGRAM,  Carla Giaudrone                                                     

LIBERAL STUDIES, Richard Epstein

SOCIAL WORK, Sara-Beth Plummer

URBAN STUDIES, TBA

 

Graduate Directors

 

BIOLOGY, Eric Klein

CHEMISTRY, Hao Zhu

CHILDHOOD STUDIES, Sarada Balagopalan 

COMPUTATIONAL & INTEGRATIVE BIOLOGY (CCIB), Grace Brannigan

COMPUTER SCIENCE, Sunil Shende

CREATIVE WRITING, Gregory Pardlo

CRIMINAL JUSTICE, Richard Stansfield

ENGLISH, Shanyn Fiske

FORENSIC SCIENCE, Kimberlee Moran

HISTORY, Andrew Shankman

LIBERAL STUDIES, Stuart Charmé

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES, Haydee Herrera

PSYCHOLOGY, Sarah Allred and Lisa Payne

PUBLIC AFFAIRS, Stephen Danley

PUBLIC POLICY & ADMINISTRATION, Angie McGuire

TEACHER EDUCATION, Sara Becker

TEACHING SPANISH, Próspero N. García

 

Center Directors

 

CENTER FOR THE ARTS, Cyril Reade

CENTER FOR COMPUTATION & INTEGRATIVE BIOLOGY,  Nir Yakoby

CENTER FOR DIGITAL STUDIES,  James J. Brown

CENTER FOR URBAN RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, Paul Jargowsky

COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP CENTER, Gloria Bonilla-Santiago

FORENSICS CENTER,  Kimberlee Moran

MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL CENTER for the HUMANITIES (MARCH),  Charlene Mires