Phi Beta Kappa is the nation’s oldest and most prestigious honor society. To be inducted a student must have accomplishments that extend well beyond the achievement of a very high grade point average. An inductee has exhibited expertise in advanced study of a foreign language, breadth of course work in multiple areas of the liberal arts, including proficiency in mathematics, and a major (or second major) in a traditional “academic” (that is, non-applied and non-professional) liberal arts discipline.

2016 Induction List

  • Fitzroy Campbell
  • Matthew Galey
  • TyShima Hicks
  • Andrew Ingersoll
  • Dexter Loos
  • Marissa Minardi
  • Grace Moore
  • Ndidiamaka Onwudinjo
  • Madison Rogers
  • Ashley Roller
  • Sulman Saleem
  • Samantha Saraczewski
  • Christina Schnyer
  • Alissa Valeriano
  • Ryan Webb
  • Mayra Weil

2014 Induction List

  • Christie Babilonia
  • A’Kea Brown
  • Laura Edwards
  • Casey Foedisch
  • Diana Maddison
  • Dulcinel Nunez
  • Julia O’Hara

2013 Induction List

  • Deb Beebe
  • Gina Black*                                                 
  • Rachel Cheetham                                           
  • Shane Dasta                                               
  • Stanley Dumond                                         
  • Stephen Gabaldon                                         
  • Clara Green                                                    
  • Juanita Henry
  • Meera Khan
  • Collette Mullen  
  • Devon Murtagh
  • Jessica Nuzzo
  • Opeyemi Owa
  • Jacquelyn Palladino*
  • Teresa Perkins
  • Jessie Price
  • Leslie Rios
  • Luke Robinson
  • Ashleigh Whitmore
  • Lisa Wilmer

*Class of 2014

2012 Induction List

  • Adenike Arowolo
  • Cassandra Busler
  • David Cruz
  • Ndidi Enwereji
  • Saliha Farooq
  • Morgan Farrow
  • Gregory Gorman
  • Darlene Hemerka
  • Jennifer Kelley
  • Brian Lallier
  • Christopher Liverman
  • Lauren Mason
  • Melissa McHugh
  • Patrick Patrone
  • Anna Rudenko
  • Iqra Shafique
  • Jeffrey Sjogren*
  • Daniel Walderrama
  • Lauren Zimone

*Class of 2013

2011 Induction List

  • Melissa Aaronberg
  • Jordan Barger
  • Morgan Boyle
  • Wendy Camerieri
  • Jenna Cantarella*
  • Leslie Charles
  • Robert Defeo
  • Jonathan Fisher
  • James Gray
  • Brian Haughwout
  • Jae Hee Jung
  • Rahsan Kahya
  • Brian Kolarovic
  • Monica Moran
  • Pia Paolo
  • Carly Regn
  • Courtney Schultz
  • William Tuno
  • Kyle Weber*

*Class of 2012

2010 Induction List

  • Cara Bianchi
  • Jessica Boatwright
  • Gloria Chacón
  • Daitza Frydel
  • Jasmine Garland
  • Kelly Hartman
  • Jessica Heaton
  • Jeffrey Jones
  • Arielle L’Esperance
  • Jennifer Leventon
  • Eileen McCormick
  • Rebecca Mount
  • Sara Parente
  • Mariel Scheinberg
  • Erika Smith