2016 Student Award Recipients

NameAward

Madeliene Alger

  • Psychology Department Award

Claudia Biddle

  • William M. Hoffman,Jr. Award

Sarah Blackman

  • Edward J. Bloustein Community Service Award

Bailey Blessing

  • American Chemical Society Award, Philadelphia Section

Kelsey Brown

  • Honors College Award

Charles Bryson

  • Hugh White Memorial Award

David Cao

  • Health Sciences Award for Excellence

Melissa Carpenter

  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award

Kathrine Christy

  • John C. Wentz Memorial Prize

Cassandra Coney

  • Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish

Darrel Cowan

  • Africana Studies  Award

Ryan Cunningham

  • History Department Award

Asher Dark

  • Sybil S. Cohen Philosophy Award

Naja Davis

  • Dean’s Recognition Award for Excellence in Baccalaureate Social Work Education

Kathryn Diogo

  • Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in French

Gina DiSalvo

  • American Institute of Chemistry Award

Christine Ebner

  • Undergraduate Liberal Studies Award

David Garcia

  • Rutgers-Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Non-Traditional Graduating Student Award
  • Rutgers University-Camden Alumni Association Writing Award

Molly Grasmick

  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award

Christopher Gravante

  • Gerald S. Weissman Memorial Prize

Peter Hall

  • Brian C. Wright Social Work Award

Lisa Hannon

  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award

Ryan Haran

  • Edyta Kuciapa Award in Graphic Design

Matthew Higgins

  • Fine Arts Service Award
  • GDLOFT Design and Service Award

Reid Hlavka

  • Psychology Department Award for Achievement in Research

Bradley Honsinger

  • Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award

Mason Hopkins

  • Rutgers-Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award
  • English Department Prize
  • Women’s and Gender Studies Award

Laura Ketterer

  • Excellence in Art History Award

Millicent Kipp

  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize

Gary Kopchinski, Jr.

  • Honors College Service and Activities Award
  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Award: Outstanding Performance by a Senior Political Science Student
  • George Masterton Award in Sociology
  • Rory “Cal” Maradonna Award

Christopher Krol

  • Economics Department Award

Tran La

  • GDLOFT Design and Service Award

Anatoliy Lane

  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

Ashley Lewis

  • Howard Morris Stuckert Memorial Award

Mark Lippincott

  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

Alyssa Long

  • Psychology Department Award for Public Service

Taylor Maultz

  • Rory “Cal” Maradonna Award

Paige McNeil

  • George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice and Sociology

Jeffrey Michel

  • Stedman Art Student Award

Hannah Miner

  • French Prize

Lawrence Moore

  • Robert D. Packard Memorial Award

Samantha Muller

  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award
  • The National Society of Colonial Dames in the State of New Jersey Award

Ndidiamaka Onwudinjo

  • Childhood Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Samuel Paulson

  • Petros Odabashian Award

Jacob Peacock

  • Career Motivation Award in Mathematics

Danielle Pricskett

  • Distinguished Elementary School Candidate Award

Matthew Ratti

  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize

John Rienstra

  • Mathematical Sciences Distinguished Service Award

Vivian Rodriguez

  • Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish

Madison Rogers

  • Edward J. Bloustein Community Service Award
  • Honors College Outstanding Senior Award

Sulman Saleem

  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Award: Outstanding Performance by a Junior Political Science Student

Omar Samaniego

  • Economics Department Award

Indira Santiago-Pearce

  • Charles Kaden Memorial Award for Psychology

Katherine Scola

  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award
  • Mathematical Sciences Scholarship Award

Holly Sickler

  • Economics Department Award

Breanna Sipple

  • Mary Jane Kelleher Wille Memorial Prize in Visual Arts

Chad Socha

  • Economics Department Award

Gabriele Stankeviciute

  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize

Sophia Stokes

  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award

Brenna Stone

  • Rutgers-Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award
  • George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice

Alexis Sutch

  • Martin Dillon Memorial Award

Deven Thakor

  • Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award

John Tomko

  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Physics Department Award

Stephany Villar

  • Nancy Higginson Dorr Award

Thomas Whitzer

  • John J. Giannotti Award

Darnell Williams

  • Childhood Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Elizabeth Yates

  • Betty Harris Jones English Department Award

Xin Ying Ye

  • Health Sciences Award for Excellence

Lisa Zhang

  • Ralph Bergen Allen Prize