Alpha Sigma Lambda has been a proud Rutgers-Camden tradition since its inception in 1982. The members are elected from among the best scholars in the upper classes of University College. Membership is based on grade point average and credits earned in University College.

2017 Induction List

  • Elena Angeliadis
  • Lauren Caruso
  • Lyndsay Caruso
  • Jamie Daviso
  • Gustavo Gonzalez
  • Torian Holt
  • Lauren Nauss
  • Heather Rachinsky
  • Kristin Reyes
  • Gwendolyn Smith
  • Tiffany Strauss
  • Darlene Vaugh

2016 Induction List

  • Heather Ablett
  • Scott Benford
  • Tyler Bischoff
  • Joseph Cannizzo
  • Carlos Carcamo
  • Jennifer Christiano
  • Sean Cooper
  • Megan Demian
  • Shannon Doremus
  • Jessica Fox
  • Jessecia Foye-Burnett
  • Carrie Gluchowski
  • Christina Greene
  • Kristofer Grimm
  • Cristine Knight
  • Nina Lanahan
  • Melanie Leventhal
  • Andres Maduro
  • Amanda Milek
  • Rachel Mojica
  • Ryan Orsley
  • Susan Parker
  • Scott Potter
  • Jennifer Poznanski
  • Asa Ragnarsdottir
  • Indira Santiago-Pearce
  • Darlene Vaugh
  • Gary Woo

2015 Induction List

  • Corinne Alvord
  • Portia Bethea
  • Andrey Biskoup
  • Paula Bradley
  • Suzette Gill
  • Jessica Gillick
  • Akilah Hughes-Hadaway
  • Daniel Pryszcz
  • Brittany Raymond
  • Annamarie Sinone

2014 Induction List

  • Carla Cooper
  • Nakia Davis Bell
  • Esi Ejembi
  • Michele Fama
  • Eileen Lloyd
  • Anthony Marengo
  • Nicole Matsuk
  • Peter McKenney
  • Natasha Patel
  • William Tustin
  • Jennifer Warholak
  • Stepfanie Yochum

2013 Induction List

  • Abdulmohse Ali
  • Katelyn Bell
  • Zachary Borden
  • Delilah Cranmer
  • Javier Diaz
  • Kara DiMarco
  • Katsiaryna Dzehtsiarova
  • Jessica Flinn
  • Dara Freeman
  • Gerardo Grasso, Jr.
  • Patrick Keener
  • Anthony Lugo
  • Shanique Martin
  • Tannette Medica
  • Joshua Piccoli
  • Joseph Rosenblit
  • Melanie Stone
  • Gary Strockbine
  • Randall White

2012 Induction List

  • Ahmed Adam
  • Samuel A. Ampah
  • Becky Baughman
  • Sarah Burns
  • Susan M. Clothier
  • Finda Coleman
  • Lisa Christine Contino
  • Nikole M. DeLecce
  • Sara H. DeMonte
  • Brianne Deterding
  • Cheryl Ditaranto
  • Bethany Dunlap
  • Matthew Hill
  • Tatyana Ivanova-Duffy
  • Diana James
  • Stephanie Morales
  • Abby Petti
  • June P. Price
  • Victoria E. Sherwell
  • Jennifer Vallejo
  • Frankie L. Williams
  • William Wilson

2011 Induction List

  • Susan Albert
  • Mona Alexander
  • George Andersen
  • Gordon Andrews
  • William Bartleson
  • Armand Basualdo
  • Carol Burke
  • Marylin Chlup
  • Katie Cooper
  • Elizabeth Gibbons
  • Alexis Krul
  • Nicole Lassiter
  • Stephanie Laurino
  • Phillip Leone
  • Gabrielle Morreale
  • Tiffany Novack
  • Vincent Snyder

2010 Induction List

  • Jaclyn Bazan
  • William Brown, Jr.
  • Brian Evans
  • David J. Fletcher III
  • Norine Goodman
  • Tina Jones
  • Erin McHugh
  • Monica Moran
  • Dawn Reyes Moreno
  • John Nolan III
  • Shaylen Pearson
  • Stacy Reinitz
  • Sorayawati Smith
  • Frank Szpet
  • Michael Trupos