2018 Student Award Recipients

Name Award
Christopher Acello
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
Luke Allen
  • Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award
James Ball
  • History Department Award and Nancy Higginson Dorr Award
Franceska Benedetto
  • Health Sciences Award for Excellence
Cody Bowyer
  • Rutgers–Camden Leadership Institute Excellence in Leadership Award
John Bran
  • Economics Department Award
Kelley Brennan
  • Envisioneer Award in Graphic Design
  • GDLOFT Design and Service Award
Stellalucia Brennan-Romano
  • Martin Dillon Memorial Award
Kelsey Brown
  • Fine Arts Service Award
Caroline Burns
  • Psychology Department Award for Public Service
Richard Campolungo
  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award
Dominique Carlucci
  • English Department Prize
Rumkan Caur
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
Jerilyn Christensen
  • Charles Kaden Memorial Award for Psychology
Fred Cochran
  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award
Jake Collette-Nippins
  • Rory “Cal” Maradonna Award
Anthony Cooper
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Mathematical Sciences Scholarship Award
  • Physics Department Award
Clara Cribb
  • Stedman Purchase Award – Honorable Mention
Matthew DeMarco
  • Career Motivation Award in Mathematics
Wanda De Shields
  • Rutgers University–Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Adult Senior Award
Katrina DeWitt
  • Gerald S. Weissman Memorial Prize
T’Enaya Dow
  • Rutgers–Camden Leadership Institute Excellence in Leadership Award
Albely Duran
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
Morgan Dwyer
  • Gerald S. Weissman Memorial Prize
Brittany Eachus
  • Honors College Outstanding Senior Award
  • George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
McCall Evans
  • Sybil S. Cohen Philosophy Award
Raquela Fine
  • French Prize, Michele Muncy Excellence Award in French
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (French)
Brianna Fish
  • Africana Studies Minor Award
Ashley Flores
  • George Masterton Award in Sociology
Ethan Furstoss
  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award
Jessica Grear
  • Fine Arts Service Award and Stedman Purchase Award
Marc Guagenti
  • Howard Morris Stuckert Memorial Award
Andrew Harper
  • Tommasso A. Borda Memorial Award
William Helmbold
  • American Institute of Chemistry Award
Gregory Hennis III
  • Greg Lastowka Award
Luther Hoheisel
  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award
Paul Hurd
  • Petros Odabashian Award
Tooba Hussain
  • Rutgers University–Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award
  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award
Zunara Ishtiaq
  • Robert D. Packard Award
Kristina Isshak
  • Rory “Cal” Maradonna Award
  • Honors College Engagement Award
  • Hugh White Memorial Award
Chelsea Jennings
  • Childhood Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award
Markenzie Johnson
  • Edward J. Bloustein Community Service Award
  • Outstanding Contribution to Africana Studies Award
Samantha Jones
  • Dean’s Recognition Award for Excellence in Baccalaureate Social Work Education
John Lancaster
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Economics Department Award
Barret Levine
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Economics Department Award
Rachel Lewis
  • Dr. Louis Forman Humanities Award
Brandon Lopez
  • Eric Thivierge Award in Animation
Saidie Lopez
  • Mary Jane Kelleher Wille Memorial Prize in Visual Arts
Rebeca Loaisiga
  • Stacia Gilliard-Matthews Award for Outstanding Student Achievement
Robert Maloney
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
Daniella Mannino
  • Honors College Award
Catherine Maugeri
  • George Masterton Award in Sociology
Tiana McMillan
  • John J. Giannotti Award
Tara McWilliams
  • Mathematical Sciences Scholarship Award
Ayinde Merrill
  • Rutgers University–Camden Alumni Association Writing Award
  • Africana Studies Major Award
Ivana Mione
  • Undergraduate Liberal Studies Award
Kevin Modica
  • Economics Department Award
Margaret Montalto
  • Greg Lastowka Award
Saul Morales
  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award
Osaze Morris
  • Rutgers–Camden Leadership Institute Excellence in Leadership Award
Cynthia Nieves
  • Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
Rose Nnajiofor
  • Brian C. Wright Social Work Award
John Orleno
  • Hugh White Memorial Award
Luz Maria Pagan
  • Ralph Bergen Allen Prize
Crystal Pagán-Pérez
  • Sybil S. Cohen Philosophy Award
  • Psychology Department Award
Ross Paparone
  • Mathematical Sciences Distinguished Service Award
Roma Patel
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize a
  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award
Samuel Paulson
  • Martin Dillon Memorial Award
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (German)
Mary Pollard
  • Betty Harris Jones English Department Award
Dmitriy Prokopovich
  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award
Alyssa Rawls
  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award
Claudette Reeves
  • Undergraduate Liberal Studies Award
Jenise Rivera
  • Urban Studies Student Achievement Award
Ashley Rivera-Galletti
  • Analytical Division of American Chemical Society Award
Joseph Roman
  • John C. Wentz Memorial Prize
Timothy Rottinger
  • Computer Science Academic Achievement Award
Jonathan Rozenberg
  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award
Alexis Santos
  • Undergraduate Liberal Studies Award
Aulona Scanzello
  • Edyta Kuciapa Award in Graphic Design
  • Stedman Purchase Award – Honorable Mention
Natajia Sconiers
  • Fine Arts Service Award
No’ad Shanas
  • Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award
Colin Sheehan
  • Rutgers University–Camden Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award
  • Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award
Yuvraj Singh
  • American Chemical Society Award, Philadelphia Section
Kathrik Sriram
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
Miranda Stafford
  • Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award
Kimberly Starts
  • Martin Dillon Memorial Award
Amanda Steele
  • Psychology Department Award for Achievement in Research
Charles Stroup
  • Mathematical Sciences Distinguished Service Award
Brandon Sweeney
  • George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice
Haley Sykes
  • Distinguished Elementary School Candidate Award
Elizabeth Theodore
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
Jocelyn Villa
  • Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
Ryan Weightman
  • Career Motivation Award in Mathematics
Elaine Willis
  • Women’s and Gender Studies Award
Roseana Wragg
  • NECTFL Excellence in Language Study Award (Spanish)
LingCai Yuan
  • Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize
  • Economics Department Award
Lisa Zibuda
  • Psychology Department Award