2021 Student Award Recipients

Name

Award

James Adams

Martin Dillon Memorial Award

Jochebed Airede

Honors College Award

Mohamed Ali

George Masterton Award in Anthropology

Brandon Allmond

Economics Department Award

Emiliano Alquezada

Edyta Kuciapa Award in Graphic Design

Jennifer Amariti

Childhood Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Mavis Amegah-Dorr

Gender Studies Minor Award, Honors College Engagement Award, and the Jack Marin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award

John Anderson

French Prize

Andrew Arcari

Charles Kaden Memorial Award

Anna Archut

Career Motivation Award in Mathematics

Max Aronow

Outstanding Contribution to Africana Studies Award

Nicole Auletto

Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in French

Nagihan Aydin

Health Sciences Award for Excellence

Omri Bar

Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award

Jaylyn Bark

George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice

Diana Blake

History Department Award

Olivia Cale

Greg Lastowka Award

Brittany Clements

John C. Wentz Memorial Prize

Olivia Conti

John J. Giannotti Award

Daniel David

Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in French

Diaab Davis

American Chemical Society Award, Philadelphia Section

Julia DeFeo

Honors College Outstanding Senior Award

Laci DeLuca

Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish

Gilharia Delva

Health Sciences Award for Excellence

Christian DeVose

Ralph Bergen Allen Prize

R Dillon

History Department Award

Kristen Dilworth

Excellence in Art History Award

Thomas DiTullio

Computer Science Academic Achievement Award and the Mathematical Sciences Scholarship Award

Lauren Dunmyer

Psychology Department Award

Dorota Dylinski

Michele Muncy Academic Excellence Award in Spanish

Sydney Enochs

Visual, Media, and Performing Arts Service Award

Angélica Fernández-López

Psychology Department Award

Liam Fleming

English Department Prize

Casey Gilfillan

Sybil S. Cohen Philosophy Award

Austin Ginsberg

Visual, Media, and Performing Arts Service Award

Jayne Grabowski

Greg Lastowka Award

Jenna Guy

Martin Dillon Memorial Award

Sierra Hickey

Ralph Bergen Allen Prize

Nicholas Hirsch

Eric Thivierge Award in Animation

Sara Hoobler

Mathematical Sciences Distinguished Service Award

Ashanti Howard

Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award and the George Masterton Award in Criminal Justice

Patrick Hughes

Howard Morris Stuckert Memorial Award

Robert Hughes

Health Sciences Award for Achievement in Research

Lisa Huynh

Edyta Kuciapa Award in Graphic Design

Noah Insel

Edward McNall Burns Memorial Award

Lily-Anna James

Health Sciences Award for Applied Health Work and Volunteering

Austin Jay

Rutgers University–Camden Alumni Association Writing Award

Joseph Johnson

Psychology Department Award for Achievement in Research

Karena Joy

Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award

Galina Karabelova

Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

Nimit Kaur

Stacia Gilliard-Matthews Award for Outstanding Student Achievement and the George Masterton Award in Sociology

Samantha Kehner

Childhood Studies Outstanding Graduating Senior Award

Sarah Kim

Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award

Sora Kiwior

Kriste Lindenmeyer Outstanding Digital Studies Research Award and the Mary Jane Kelleher Wille Memorial Prize in Visual Arts

Amos Koffa

Dean’s Recognition Award for Excellence in Baccalaureate Social Work Education

Alexander Kousoulis

American Chemical Society Organic Division Undergraduate Award

Milosz Krupinski

Kriste Lindenmeyer Outstanding Digital Studies Research Award

Jennifer Le

Gerald S. Weissman Memorial Prize and the Dean’s Undergraduate Research Prize

Xiao Hua “Anna” Liang

Gerald S. Weissman Memorial Prize

Thomas MacPherson

English Department Prize

Quynh Mai

GDLOFT Design and Service Award

Stephen Malloy

Martin Dillon Memorial Award

Tania Martinez

Robert D. Packard Award

Ian McCarthy

Africana Studies Major Award

Kaitlin McGee

Honors College Engagement Award

Monserrath Mendoza-Martinez

Drs. Owen and Ronald Rahman Award

Bryce Mirabella

Martin Dillon Memorial Award

Abneris Morales

American Institute of Chemistry Award

Thu Nguyen

Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

Hoda Niaz

Ralph Bergen Allen Prize

Nada Noiem

Gender Studies Honorable Mention

Skyler Noon

Brian C. Wright Social Work Award

Jesse O’Brien

Betty Harris Jones English Department Award

Allan Palombi

Gender Studies Honorable Mention

Curtis Pegues

Gender Studies Honorable Mention

Erika Pitsker

Health Sciences Award for Applied Health Work and Volunteering

Grace Porter

Gender Studies Honorable Mention

Cristopher Prieto Diaz

Global Studies Prize

Shashank Rao

Mathematical Sciences Distinguished Service Award

Sujay Ratna

Honors College Outstanding Senior Award

Ami Reader

Analytical Division of American Chemical Society Award

Adrian Rentas

Urban Studies Student Achievement Award

Kyra Ries

Petros Odabashian Award

Ayoub Saidi

Honors College Award

Marshall Schoch

Excellence in Art History Award

Nitan Shanas

Economics Department Award

Adam Soliman

Jacob Abraham and Mildred Amelia Baron Fund Award and the Northeast Conference for the Teaching of Foreign Language Excellence in Language Study Award

Edwin Soto

Hugh White Memorial Award

Donna Spagna

Undergraduate Liberal Studies Award

Nicolas Suarez

Eric Thivierge Award in Animation

Erika Tanko

Mathematical Sciences Scholarship Award

Jesse Thomas

Computer Science Academic Achievement Award

Veronica Torrens

William M. Hoffman Jr. Award for Excellence in Drawing and Painting

Mendy-Keyla Tossou

Health Sciences Award for Achievement in Research

Bria White

Gender Studies Honorable Mention

Emily Winters

Gender Studies Honorable Mention and the National Society of Colonial Dames in the State of New Jersey Award

Angela Wismar

Gender Studies Major Award and the Psychology Department Award for Public Service

Heba Yousef

Career Motivation Award in Mathematics

Jose Zarazua

Jack Marvin Weiner Memorial Endowed Award